Sunreef 81' 2022 -- Luxury Yacht Charter in La Paz | YACHTSMX
Sunreef 81' · La Paz
From $15,000 USDFrom MXN $270,000 Up to 9 pax

Sunreef 81'
Charter La Paz

Sunreef 81' -- a 2022 luxury sailing catamaran: 4 cabins for up to 9 guests and a crew of 5. Private overnight charters in La Paz with private chef, custom menu and water toys.

Capacity9 Pax
Cabins4 Cabins
Heads4 Heads
Crew5 Members
DepartsFlexible · La Paz
The Yacht

On the water.

The Sunreef 81' is a 2022 ultra-luxury sailing catamaran offered by YACHTSMX for private overnight charters in La Paz. She welcomes up to 9 guests across 4 cabins with a crew of 5, expansive living spaces, a vast flybridge and sun deck, refined interiors and onboard Wi-Fi.

On board: 2 Paddle Boards and 2 Kayaks, snorkeling equipment, inflatable water toys & floating lounge, dinghy for beach landings. Departs from Marina Cortez / Marina Fonatur, La Paz, BCS.

The essentials.
81-foot Sunreef (2022) -- ultra-luxury sailing catamaran in La Paz.
Up to 9 guests with a crew of 5.
4 cabins · 4 heads.
Based at Marina Cortez / Marina Fonatur, La Paz, BCS

Charter inclusions.

Fuel, crew, custom menu, 24 national beers per day, soft drinks and water toys come standard.

2 Paddle Boards & 2 Kayaks

Paddle boards and kayaks included in every charter.

Snorkeling Equipment

Full snorkeling gear for every guest.

Inflatable Water Toys & Floating Lounge

Inflatable toys and a floating lounge on board.

Dinghy for Beach Landings

Tender for easy beach landings and coves.

Vast Sun Deck & Wi-Fi

Vast flybridge sun deck and onboard Wi-Fi.

Private Chef

Private chef and full board on overnight charters.

4 Cabins · 4 Heads

Sleeps up to 9 guests in full comfort.

Crew of 5

Captain, private chef, steward and 2 deckhands.

La Paz routes from Marina Cortez / Marina Fonatur, La Paz, BCS.

Anchor at the bay's signature stops aboard the Sunreef 81'.

Playa Balandra

The most photographed beach in Baja -- turquoise shallows and the mushroom rock.

~ 40 min cruise

Isla Espíritu Santo

UNESCO World Heritage island -- pink cliffs, hidden coves and clear water.

~ 1.5 hr cruise

Los Islotes

Swim with the playful sea lion colony at the island's northern tip.

~ 2 hr cruise

Ensenada Grande

Voted one of Mexico's best beaches -- anchor, snorkel and paddle.

~ 1.5 hr cruise

Pricing by the night.

Every package includes fuel, crew, custom menu, 24 national beers per day and water toys.

1-Night Getaway Sunreef 81'
$15,000$270,000 USDMXN ≈ MXN $270,000 / Up to 9 pax≈ USD $15,000 / Up to 9 pax
  • Fuel & crew included
  • Personalized onboard service
  • 24 national beers per day
  • Snorkel & water toys
  • Custom on-board menu
Request Quote
2-Night Escape Sunreef 81'
$29,500$531,000 USDMXN ≈ MXN $531,000 / Up to 9 pax≈ USD $29,500 / Up to 9 pax
  • Fuel & crew included
  • Personalized onboard service
  • 24 national beers per day
  • Snorkel & water toys
  • Custom on-board menu
Request Quote
4-Night Sea Journey Sunreef 81'
$56,500$1,017,000 USDMXN ≈ MXN $1,017,000 / Up to 9 pax≈ USD $56,500 / Up to 9 pax
  • Fuel & crew included
  • Personalized onboard service
  • 24 national beers per day
  • Snorkel & water toys
  • Custom on-board menu
Request Quote
5-Night Exploration Package Sunreef 81'
$69,500$1,251,000 USDMXN ≈ MXN $1,251,000 / Up to 9 pax≈ USD $69,500 / Up to 9 pax
  • Fuel & crew included
  • Personalized onboard service
  • 24 national beers per day
  • Snorkel & water toys
  • Custom on-board menu
Request Quote

Everything you need before booking.

The most-asked questions about the Sunreef 81' charter in La Paz.

Fuel, professional crew of 5, custom on-board menu, 24 national beers per day, soft drinks and mineral water, snorkeling gear, paddle boards and water toys. Overnight charters add a private chef, full board and unlimited mojitos and margaritas.

Up to 9 guests across 4 cabins, with a crew of 5.

Marina Cortez / Marina Fonatur, La Paz, BCS. Flexible departure.

16% sales tax applies on the charter total. If you pay in cash, sales tax does not apply.

No. Gratuity is not included; customary is 10-15% of the charter total.

Exclusive offer

WhatsApp us to unlock a discount.

Chat with our concierge before booking the Sunreef 81'.

Ready when you are

Plan your voyage aboard the Sunreef 81'.

Captain, chef and crew at the helm. We quote in minutes.

MX +52 612 194 3067 US +1 619 391 0399 Hours 08:00 -- 20:00